All appointments (GoI): March 2017

0
206

Union Health Secretary C K Mishra (IAS:1983:BH) gets additional charge of Secretary, Ministry of Aayush Vice Ajit M Sharan (IAS:1979:HY).

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Ms Preeti Sudan (IAS:1983:AP) gets additional charge of the post of Secretary, Department of Food & Public Distribution Vice Hem Kumar Pande.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Ms Jyoti  Arora (IAS:1987:HY) gets three months extension in central deputation, beyond 05 April 2017. She is Joint Secretary, Ministry of Power.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Naveen Srivastava (IFS:1993) gets cadre clearance for 03 years long assignment as DG & Corporate Secretary at New Development Bank, Shanghai.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

A C Rout (CGM, State Bank of Hyderabad) appointed as ED, Bank of Maharashtra for a period of 03 years; extendable till retirement i.e. 30 April 2020.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————R K Bahuguna, CMD, Rail Tel Corpn Ltd (RCIL) gets extension till 30 September 2017 w.e.f 01 October 2016. Bahuguna has more than 02 years in hand to attain superannuation age.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

P K Joshi, Director (HR) Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited gets extension till retirement i.e. 31 July 2022. His five years tenure was scheduled to complete on  31 July 2017.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Gajendra Singh (ED, GAIL) appointed to the post of Director (Marketing) GAIL. for a period of 05 years. He served as ED, GAIL.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Ms Meena Agarwal (retd IRAS:1981) appointed Director, National Institute of Financial Management (NIFM) for a period of 03 yrs.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

M C Luther (CSS:2002), Jt Secretary & Protector General of Emigrants (MEA) gets six months extension w.e.f 17 February 2017.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

 A K Jha, the outgoing Director (Technical) NTPC, gets extension in service (w.e.f 01 July 2017)  till superannuation on 31 July 2017.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Prof Vinay Kumar Srivastava appointed to the post of Director, Anthropological Survey of India (AnSI)in the SAG scale for a period of 03 years on contract basis.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Dr C Thangaraj (VC, Vignan University, Guntur) has been appointed as Director, National Institute of Technical Teachers’ Training & Research (NITTR), Bhopalon contract basis for a period of 05 years.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Dr Devinder Mohan Thapa (Prof JIPMER, Puducherry, appointed as Director, North eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health & Medical Sciences (NEIHGRIMS), Shillong for a period of 05 years.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

S Balakrishnan (ED, IPE & IPM) BHEL, appointed as Part-time nominee Director on the Board of Bharat Pumps & Compressors Limited Vice Devendra Raina (GM) BHEL.

(Updated: 06:00 pm, 31 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Amit Kumar Ghosh (IAS:1994:UP) has been empanelled as Joint Secretary in Govt of India. He is serving at Centre as Executive Director, National Population Stabilization Fund (Jansankhya Sthirata Kosh, JSK) Ministry of Health and Family Welfare since September 2016.

(Updated: 12:30 pm, 31 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Ms Vanaja N Sarna (IRS C&CE:1980) appointed as Chairperson, Central Board of Customs & Excise. She will take over from the outgoing Chairman Najib Shah (IRS C&CE:1979) retiring on 31 Match 2017.

(Updated: 09:00 am, 31 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Capt Arvind Kathpalia appointed as Director (Operations) Air India Limited.

(Updated: 09:00 am, 31 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Dr N Purnachandra Rao (Chief Scientist- CSIR) appointed as Director, National Centre for Earth Science Studies (NCESS) for a period of three years. Currently he serves at National Geographical Research Institute.

(Updated: 09:00 am, 31 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Siddhatna Das (IFoS:1982:OR) appointed as DG (Forests) and Special Secretary in the Ministry of Environment, Forest & Climate Change (MoEF&CC).

(Updated: 09:00 am, 31 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Dr Sanjay Pandey (Director, CCI) appointed as Private Secretary to Defence Minister Arun Jaitley on co-terminus basis.

(Updated: 09:00 am, 31 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

ACC clears the appointment of Ashutosh Vasant (GM, RCIL) to the post of Director (Project Operation & Maintenance) RAILTEL Corporation of India Limited (RCIL).

(Updated: 09:00 am, 31 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Dr K Sivan (Scientist, ISRO) gets extension in service for another 02 years beginning 05 Jan 2017.

(Updated: 09:00 am, 31 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Prof Pinaki Majumdar appointed as Director, Harish Chandra Research Instirute (HRI), Allahabad, for a priod of five years.

(Updated: 09:00 am, 31 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

R L Kashkari (Ex Director- Geology) has been empanelled to for promotion to the post of Deputy Director General (Geology) in Geological Survey of India (GSI).

(Updated: 09:00 am, 31 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

S P Gathoo, Director (Personnel) Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd has been given extension till retirement i.e. 20 October 2017. His tenure was scheduled to be over on 03 November 2016.

(Updated: 08:40 am, 30 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————G D Agrawal (Vice President, ITAT) has been given given additional charge of President, Income Tax Appellate Tribunal (ITAT) for a period of 06 months beginning 18 February 2017.

(Updated: 08:40 am, 30 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

The Appointment Committee of the Cabinet cleared the appointments of R P Tolani (Judicial Member, ITAT) and others to the post of Vice President, Income Tax Appellate Tribunal till attainment of 62 years of age.

ITAT is the highest fact finding appellate platform just below the High Court.

(Updated: 08:40 am, 30 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————Vijay Agrawal (ITS:1997), Director, Ministry of Defence, has been given extension for a period of 03 months w.e.f. 13 March 2017.

(Updated: 10:40 pm, 28 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————Satya Pratap Singh (IDAS:2003) appointed as Deputy Secretary in Central Vigilance Commission for a period of four months

(Updated: 10:40 pm, 28 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————Vijay Singh Nemiwal (ITS:2000) appointed to the post of Joint Adviser, National Disaster Management Authority (MHA) for a period of 05 years.

(Updated: 10:40 pm, 28 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————ACC clears the empanelment of Indian Postal Service officers for promotion to Senior Administrative Grade.

(Updated: 10:40 pm, 28 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————The Appointment Committee of the Cabinet clears the empanelment of Syed Imtiaz Hussain, P K Sarkar and others for promotion to Director General of Mines safety in Directorate General of Mines Safety.

(Updated: 10:40 pm, 28 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————ACC clears the empanelment of Indian Information Service officers for promotion to Senior Administrative Grade.

(Updated: 10:40 pm, 28 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————Dr R S Fonia empanelled for promotion from Jt DG (Archaeology) to Additional DG (ASI).

(Updated: 10:40 pm, 28 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————P K Garg and Prabhakar Singh empanelled for promotion to Special Director General (electrical & Mechanical) in CPWD.

(Updated: 10:40 pm, 28 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————Dr Dvijendra Kumar Sharma (IFoS:1988:MT) and M L Srivastava (IFoS:1989:JK) get extension in central deputation tenure beyond 07 years. They will continue to serve at centre up to December 2017 and May 2018 respectively. Currently D K Sharma serves Jt Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj whereas Srivastava is Jt Secretary in Ministry of Culture.

(Updated: 10:40 pm, 28 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————Prashant Nanasaheb Nikam (IRAS:1997) gets three months extension in central deputation tenure beginning 21 March 2017.

(Updated: 10:40 pm, 27 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————Ms Saroj Punhani (IA&AS:1984), Jt Secretary & Financial Adviser in Dept of Posts, gets extension in central deputation tenure for a period of three months beyond 15 April 2017.

(Updated: 10:40 pm, 27 March 2017)

—————————————————————————————————————————Shrikant Deshpande (IAS:1991:MH), posted as Senior Civil Officer, UN Mission in South Sudan, gets extension of tenure of foreign assignment up to 06 June 2017 which was scheduled to be over on 06 June 2016.

(Updated: 10:40 pm, 27 March 2017)

—————————————————————————————————————————Mayank Bisht (IDAS:2001) appointed as Director, Directorate General of Supplies and Disposal for a period of five years.

(Updated: 10:40 pm, 27 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————Molly Sengupta (IDAS:1999) appointed as Director, in the Office of Custodian (Mumbai) under the Department of Financial Services)

(Updated: 10:40 pm, 27 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————Manish Kharbikar (IPS:1998:KN) gets one year extension of tenure of foreign posting beyond 14 April 2017. Currently he is posted at UN HQ (New York) as Policy Coordination Officer in Police Division, Office of Rule of Law & Security Institutions.

(Updated: 10:40 pm, 27 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————Amiya Kumar Das (IOFS:1998) has been appointed to the post of Assistant Director General (Director level) NATGRID for a tenure ending 11 December 2020.

(Updated: 10:40 pm, 27 March 20117)

———————————————————————————————————————————————————–Dr Randeep Guleria appointed to the post of Director, AIIMS (New Delhi). Currently he heads the Department of Pulmonary Medicine & Sleep Disorders at the AIIMS, New Delhi. He replaces Dr M C Mishra.

(Updated: 10:40 pm, 24 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Dr Charan Singh and Kamalkishore C Jani appointed as Non-official Directors on the board of National Housing Bank for a period of 03 years.

(Updated: 10:40 pm, 24 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Vinay Pratap Singh (IDES:1992) appointed as Director in Ministry of Urban Development under CSS for a period of 05 years.

(Updated: 10:40 pm, 24 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Kirti Shankar Awasthy has been appointed as OSD to Dr Mahendra Nath Pandey, Min of State for Human Resource Development. Awasthy is UPPCS officer.

(Updated: 06:40 pm, 23 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
B Chandrakala (IAS:2008:UP) appointed as Under Secretary, Ministry of Drinking Water & Sanitation for a period of 03 years.

(Updated: 05:40 pm, 23 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Ashok Kumar Yadav (IPoS:2004) appointed as Deputy Secretary in Ministry of Women & Child Welfare for a period of 04 yrs.

(Updated: 05:40 pm, 23 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————Pawan Kumar Singh (IPoS:2000) appointed to the post of Director, Department of Sports for a period of 05 years.

(Updated: 05:40 pm, 23 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Yatendra Kumar (IAS:1996:TR) prematurely repatriated to cadre for Voluntary Retirement from Service (VRS). Currently he serves as CVO, Airport Authority of India (AAI).

(Updated: 08:10 pm, 22 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Atul Kumar Singh (ITS:1998) gets 03 moths extension beginning 31 July 2017. Currently he serves as Director, Department of Defence.

(Updated: 08:10 pm, 22 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Santosh D Vaidya (IAS:1998:UT) appointed as Senior Adviser to the ED,World Bank (Washington DC) for a period of 03 yrs vice L K Atheeq (IAS:1991:KN). Vaidya currently serves as JS, Ministry of New & Renewable Energy.

(Updated: 08:10 pm, 21 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————Piyush Pandey (IPS:1993:WB), IG, SPG, gets extension till 30 April 2017.

(Updated: 08:10 pm, 21 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Ms Petal Dhillon (IRTS:2002) has been appointed Adviser to ED, IMF (Washington DC) for a period of three years. She replaces Dr Manoj Govil (IAS:1991:MP).

(Updated: 05:10 pm, 21 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Ghanshyam Singh (IRSEE) appointed as Member (Traction) Railway Board. Currently he serves as G< Eastern Railway.
(Updated: 05:10 pm, 21 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Ms Madhabi Puri Buch has been appointed as whole Time Member, SEBI for a period of 03 yrs. Ms Buch, Founder Member of Agora Advisory Pvt Ltd, is currently serves with New Development Bank (Shanghai).
(Updated: 05:10 pm, 21 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
S Shiva Kumar (IAS:1987:BH), CVO, Bharat Electronics Limited, has been given two years extension beyond 29 December 2016.
(Updated: 03:00 pm, 21 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Kamlesh Kumar Tripathi (IP&TA&FS:1998) has been appointed Director in Ministry of Panchayati Raj (under CSS) for a period of five years.
(Updated: 03:00 pm, 21 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Dr Suresh Chandra Gairola (IFoS:1982:MH) appointed as DG, Indian Council of Forestry Research & Education (ICFRE), Dehradun for a period of three years.
(Updated: 09:00 pm, 17 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Additional charge of Secretary, Dept of Land Resource has been given to J S Mathur (IAS:1982:MP) from 19 March 2017 to 30 March 2017 during the absence of Dinesh Singh (IAS:1982:UP). Mathur currently serves as Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj.

(Updated: 09:00 pm, 17 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Manoj Dwivedi (IAS:1997:JK) will continue to hold the additional charge of ED, Tobaco Board (Guntur) till 19 May 2017. Dwivedi currently serves as Jt Secretary, Dept of Commerce.

(Updated: 09:00 pm, 17 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Narendra Kumar Bhola (ICLS officer) has been empanelled for promotion to DG, Corporate Affairs.

(Updated: 09:00 pm, 17 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————

P C Parida, Chairman, New Mangalore Port Trust, gets extension beyond 15 March 2017 till retirement on 31 July 2017.

(Updated: 09:00 pm, 17 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Dr Jagat Ram appointed as Director, Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education & Research (PGIMER). Dr Ram currently serves as Professor & HoD, Dept of Ophthalmology, PGIMER.

(Updated: 09:00 pm, 17 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Dr Aruna Sethi empanelled for promotion to the grade of Chief Adviser (Cost) in the Indian Cost Accountants Service(ICoAS). Currently she serves as Additional Adviser (Cost).
(Updated: 09:00 pm, 17 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Deputation tenure of Virendra Prasad (ITS:1991), Director, Dept of Science & Tech, curtailed upon his selection as ADG, UIDAI for a period ending 31 May 2019.
(Updated: 09:00 pm, 17 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Deepak Kumar (IAS:1990:UP) appointed as Executive Director, India Trade Promotion Organisation (ITPO) for a period ending 19 June 2019. He replaces Ms Shubra Singh (IAS:1989:RJ).

(Updated: 10:00 pm, 16 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Tenure of additional charge of Member (Finance) Telecom Commission to Prahlad Singh has been extended for another three months beyond 01 February 2017. Currently he serves as Adviser (Finance) Dept of Telecom.

(Updated: 10:00 pm, 16 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Ravinder Kumar Verma has been given additional charge of the post of Chairman, Central Electricity Authority (CEA) for six months beginning 01 Jan 2017. Verma currently serves as Member (Grid Operation & Distribution), CEA.

(Updated: 10:00 pm, 16 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Tenure of additional charge of Chairman, Kolkata Port Trust to M T Krishna Babu has been extended for another six months beyond 24.03.2017. Currently he serves as Chairman, Vishakhapatnam Port Trust.

(Updated: 10:00 pm, 16 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

P Stobdan and P PS Negi empanelled for promotion ro UG rank in Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB).
(Updated: 10:00 pm, 16 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

ACC clears the empanelment of Indian Information Service to be posted to HAG rank post.

(Updated: 10:00 pm, 16 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Deepak Chaturvedi (ITS:1983) appointed as CVO, Shipping Corporation of India (SCI) Vice Rahul V Mane (IAS:1988:MP) for a period of three yrs.

(Updated: 10:00 pm, 16 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Goutam Chatterjee (GM, MECON) appointed as Director (Commercial) MECON for a period of five years.
(Updated: 10:00 pm, 16 March 2017)

(Updated: 10:00 pm, 16 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Three IES officers empanelled for promotion to HAG (Apex Scale) rank post. They are; MR Anand, Preeti Madan & Krishna Murari Gupta.

(Updated: 10:00 pm, 16 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Four officers empanelled for promotion to the grade of Dy Director General, Mines Safety,in the officer of Directorate General of Mines Safety (DGMS). They are; V Lakshmi Narayana, K Nageswara Rao, Narayan Rajak & Vidyapathi.
(Updated: 10:00 pm, 16 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

ACC clears the empanelment of IIS officers for promotion to HAG rank post.
(Updated: 10:00 pm, 16 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————

ACC clears the empanelment of officers for promotion to HAG of Water Engineering Service.
(Updated: 10:00 pm, 16 March 2017)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
CVO, ONGC gets extension till retirement i.e. 31 August 2018. Central deputation tenure of A K Ambashth (IFoS:1987:UT) was scheduled to be over on 31 March 2017.

(Updated: 07:15 pm, 15 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————
C K Khetan (IAS:1987:CG) gets extension for three months beyond 14 March 2017. Currently he serves as Additional Registrar General (JS level) in the Office of Registrar General of India
(Updated: 07:45 pm, 14 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Rajul Bhatt (IPoS:2000) appointed as Director, DOPT for a period of five years.
(Updated: 12:30 pm, 14 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Priyanka Basu Ingty (IAS:2004:HP) has been appointed as Regional Director, Staff Selection Commission, Kolkata for a period ending 04 April 2020. Currently she serves as Secretary, Tea Board (Kolkata).
(Updated: 12:30 pm, 14 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Prakash Dubey (IRS IT:2001) has been appointed to the post of Director, DOPT for a period of five years.
(Updated: 11:00 am, 14 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

B P Kanungo appointed Deputy Governor, Reserve Bank of India (RBI) for a period of three years.

(Updated: 09.15 pm, 10 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Chandrakar Bharti (IAS:1996:UT) appointed to the post of Joint Secretary, Department of Defence Production. 

(Updated: 09.15 pm, 10 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Ashok K R Parmar (IAS:1992:J&K) appointed to the post of Joint Secretary, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting. 

(Updated: 09.15 pm, 10 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Bhanu Pratap Yadav (IA&AS:1992) appointed to the post of Joint Secretary, Ministry of New & Renewable Energy.

(Updated: 09.15 pm, 10 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Mihir K. Singh (lAS:1993:BH) laterally shifted from I&B Ministry to Department of Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries as Jt Secretary. He replaces Adhithela J A V Prasad (lAS:1996:HP) 86) who repatriated to cade state in the first week of March.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Ms Sandhya Shukla (IA&AS:1991) appointed to the post of Financial Commissioner, ESIC under the Ministry of Labour & Employment.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Dilip S Shanghvi has been appointed as Member, Western Local Board of RBI for a period of four years.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Manoj Kumar Pingua (IAS:1994:CG) has been appointed as Joint Secretary, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting. Currently he serves as JS, Ministry of Tribal Affairs in Govt of India.

(Updated: 09.15 pm, 10 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————Shri Prakash (CSS officer) has been appointed as Joint Secretary, Ministry of Home Affairs. He replaces Ms Veena Kumari Meena (IAS:1993:AM).

(Updated: 09.15 pm, 10 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————Justice V K Jain (Member, NCDRC) has been appointed as Member, Airport Economic Regulatory Authority Appellate Tribunal (AERAAT).

————————————————————————————————————————————————————U. Venkateswarlu (IAS:1986:TR) appointed as Joint Secretary, Department of Social Justice & Empowerment on lateral shift basis. Currently he serves as Financial Commissioner, ESIC under the Ministry of Labour & Employment.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Vinod Kumar Tiwari (IFoS:1986:HP) appointed as Joint Secretary, Ministry of Tribal Affairs for a period of five years. He replaces Manoj K. Pingua (IAS:1994:CG).

————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Ms. Ruby Srivastava (IRS IT:1986) appointed as Director (Finance), NPCIL under the Department of
Atomic energy for a period ending 28 February 2022 vice R Preman Dinaraj (IA&AS:1984).

————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Ms Anita Karwal (IAS:1988:GJ) appointed as Joint Secretary, Department of School Education &
Literacy (MHRD) for a period of five years. She replaces Ms. Satbir Bedi (IAS:1986:UT).

————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Venudhar Reddy Nukala (IIS:1988) appointed as Joint Secretary, Department of Investment & Public Asset Management (DIPAM) for a period of five years. He replaces Ashok Pal Singh (PoS:1986).

————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Niva Singh (IRAS:1988) appointed as Joint Secretary, Ministry of Minority Affairs for a period of five years. She will replace Ms. Rakhee Gupta Bhandari, IAS(PB:1997)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Vandita Kaul (IPoS:1989) appointed as Joint Secretary, Department of Financial Services for a period of five years. She will replace A V Patil (IAS:1998:TN).

————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Raman Kant Mishra (IFoS:1990:PB) appointed to the post of Additional DG (JS level), National Museum
under the Ministry of Culture, for a period ending 17 March 2018.

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Ms Aparna S Sharma (CSS officer) has been appointed as Joint Secretary, Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals. She replaces A P Das Joshi (IAS:1994:AM)

(Updated: 09.15 pm, 10 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Additional charge of the post of Secretary, Department of Telecom has been given to Pradeep Kumar Pujari (IAS:1981:GJ); Secretary, Ministry of Power.

(Updated: 09.15 pm, 09 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

The tenure of additional charge of ED, ITPO to Rajneesh (IAS:1997:HP) has been extended for another months beyond 13 February 2017 or till such a time the post is filled up on regular basis.

(Updated: 03.15 pm, 09 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Siddharth Nath (IFS:2003) appointed to the post of Deputy Secretary in Prime Minister’s Officer for a period of three years. A Director rank post has been shifted temporarily from MEA to PMO to facilitate his appointment.

(Updated: 12.15 pm, 09 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Term of Prof Prafulla YAgnihotri (Director, IIM Tiruchirapalli) has been extended for another three months beyond 06 February 2017.

(Updated: 08.00 pm, 07 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Term of Prof B S Sahay (Director, IIM Raipur) has been extended for another three months beyond 13 January 2017.

(Updated: 08.00 pm, 07 March 2017)

————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Print

Leave a Reply