Latest appointment orders: 07 Oct 2015 (Updated @ 08.00 pm)

0
43

dopt

 

ACC has extended the deputation tenure of Siddharth (IAS:1983:WB) Director Genral, Directorate Genral of Supplies and Disposal, Department of Commerce for the period upto November 2015.  (Updated @ 08.00 pm, Oct 07, 2015) 

 

Thanglura Darlong (IFS:1988) has been appointed OSD, South Asian University for the period upto October, 2018.  (Updated @ 08.00 pm, Oct 07, 2015) 

 

Yatendra Kumar (IAS:1996:MT) has been appointed Chief Vigilance Officer, Airports Authority of India for the period upto October, 2018.  (Updated @ 08.00 pm, Oct 07, 2015) 

 

ACC has approved the continuation of additional charge of A Jayathilak (IAS:1991:KL) Chairman, Spices Board on the post of Chairman, Rubber Board for the period upto November 27, 2015. (Updated @ 08.00 pm, Oct 07, 2015) 

 

ACC has extended the deputation tenure of Joydeep Nayak (IPS:1991:TR) on the grounds of of medical hardship of immediate family members for the period upto December, 2015. (Updated @ 08.00 pm, Oct 07, 2015) 

 

Central deputation tenure of Ashwani Kumar Sonik (IRPS:1986), Controller (Admin) NTRO, has been curtailed. He will serve at NTRO till March 31, 2016 only instead of June 10, 2018. (Updated @ 03.29 pm, Oct 07, 2015) 

 

Narendra Bhushan (IAS:1992:UP), presently serving as Managing Director, National Food Security Mission, will remain in the post till July 10, 2016 only. Earlier ACC had restricted the tenure of his appointment to the same period until Recruitment Rules (RR) were formulated which is still under-way. (Updated @ 3.29 pm, Oct 07, 2015)

 

ACC has extended the deputation tenure of Debajit Hazarika (IPS:2005:AM) Superintendent of Police, National Investigation Agency (NIA) for the period up to October 10, 2016. (Updated @ 01.00 am, Oct 07, 2015) 

Print

Leave a Reply